Privacy Policy

Data Protection

ProView Global (PvG) complies with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (the “Act”).

ProView Global (PvG) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. ProView Global (PvG) will treat your personal information as confidential, ProView Global (PvG) does not share or sell your information to anyone.   We will use the information collected online to help us understand more about how our website is used by our site visitors, respond to your inquiries for our services and job opportunities, and to develop and enhance our services to you.

 

Your Personal Information

When you provide us with personal information, for example, when inquiring or applying for a job opportunity, we take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely from the time we receive it.  ProView Global (PvG) makes every effort to ensure the security and integrity of information provided on our systems. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information after we receive it, ProView Global (PvG) cannot ensure or guarantee the security of information when it is being transmitted.

Note: This privacy policy only covers this website www.proviewglobal.com; other websites linked from this website are not covered by this policy. Once you have accessed another website via one of our links you will be subject to the security and privacy policy of that site.

 

Email Privacy and Confidentiality Information

ProView Global (PvG) is covered by the Data Protection Act. ProView Global (PvG) will treat personal information you provide on to our website as confidential. Your personal details will not be given to anyone else without your prior consent or sold to anyone.

Uploading personal information on our website is not a secure way to send personal information. ProView Global (PvG) makes every effort to ensure the security and integrity of information uploaded on our systems. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information after we’ve received it, ProView Global (PvG) cannot ensure or guarantee the security of information when it is being transmitted.

If you are concerned about confidentiality then please contact us via email instead at dpo@proviewglobal.com.

contact us

ProView Global (PvG) PHILIPPINES

27th Floor Hanston Square, 17 San Miguel Avenue,
Ortigas Center, Pasig City, Philippines 1605

Trunk Line: (632) 477-8720
Email: sales@proviewglobal.com


ProView Global (PvG) US CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS

2901 W. Coast Highway Suite 200
Newport Beach, CA, 92663

Trunk Line: (949) 272-3891
Email: sales@proviewglobal.com

loader